(citing N.C.G.S. § 163-230. 1 (f))); Id., State Board Brief at 12-13. The only time such a decision may be reviewed is in the event of an election contest, not a voter challenge. N.C.G.S. § 163-230.1(f) ("The decision of the board on the validity of an application for absentee ballots shall be final subject only to such review as may be necessary in the event of an election contest."); see Arnett at *6 (review of absentee envelope acceptance decisions is only proper "in the event of an election contest" (citing N.C.G.S. § 163-230.1(0)); N.C.G.S. § 163-278.300 (defining "an election contest filed under Article 3 of Chapter 120 of the General Statutes or G.S. 163-182.13A").