The Building Inspector found the property dangerous or prejudicial to the public health or safety and is a nuisance in violation of N.C.G.S.§160A-193. The owner of the property has failed to comply with the Building Inspector's order to bring the structure on the property into compliance with the City of Dunn MHC and pursuant to N.C.G.S. § 160A-443, the City Council has the authority to direct the Chief building Inspector to post on the main entrance of the property a placard that states "This building is unfit for human habitation; the use or occupancy of this building for human habitation is prohibited and unlawful". Motion by Council Member Tumage and seconded by Council Member Tart to adopt ordinance declaring property unfit for human habitation. Motion unanimously approved.