The Building Inspector also found the property dangerous or prejudicial to the public health or public safety and is a nuisance in violation of N.C.G.S. 160A-193. The owner of the property has failed to comply with the Building Inspector's order to bring the structure on the property into compliance with the City of Dunn MHC and pursuant to N.C.G.S. 160A-443, the City Council has the authority to direct the Chief Building Inspector to post on the main entrance of the property a placard that states "This building is unfit for human habitation; the use or occupation of this building for human habitation is prohibited and unlawful". If the owner of the property has not repaired, altered or improved the property to bring it into compliance with Section 4-31 of the Dunn City Code within twelve (12) months of the adoption of this ordinance, the Building Inspector is directed to bring the matter back before the