§ 3702, and implementing U.S. DOL regulations, "Labor Standards Provisions Applicable to Contracts Governing Federally Financed and Assisted Construction (also Labor Standards Provisions Applicable to Nonconstruction Contracts Subject to the Contract Work Hours and Safety Standards Act)," 29 C.F.R. Part 5; and the safety requirements of Section 107 of that Act at 40 U.S.C. § 3704, and Updated 9/17/10 Page 26 of35 080315 HC BOC Page 56 implementing U.S. DOL regulations, "Safety and Health Regulations for Construction," 29 C.F.R. Part 1926;and (3) Copeland "Anti-Kickback" Act, as amended, 18 U.S.C. § 874 and 40 U.S.C. Section 3145 and implementing U.S. DOL regulations, "Contractors and Subcontractors on Public Building or Public Work Financed in Whole or in part by Loans or Grants from the United States," 29 C.F.R. Part 3. b. Activities Not Involving Construction.