I certify that no part of said sum has been received. 1 have reviewed the loan approval requirements and comments associated with this loan request and agree to comply with these provisions. (For SFH & FP loans at eligible terms only) If this loan is approved, I elect the interest rate to he charged on nay Fnnl IA loan to be the lower of the interest rate in effect al the lime of barn approval or loan closing. I1 I check "NO the interest rate charged on my loan will be the rate specified in Item 26 of this form YES NO WARNING: Section 1001 of Title 18, United States Code provides: "Whoever, in any matter within the jurisdiction of any department or agency of the United States knowingly and willfully falsifies, conceals or covers up ... a rnaterial fact or makus any false, fictitious or fraudulent statements or representations, or makes or uses any false writing or document knowing the same to contain any false. fictitious or fraudulent statement or entry, shall be fined not more than S10,000 or imprisoned not more than 5 years, or both."