HomeMy WebLinkAbout10161989653
[…] said sum has been received. 1 have reviewed the loan approval requirements and comments associated with this loan
request and agree to comply with these provisions.
(For SFH & FP loans at eligible terms only) If this loan is approved, I elect the interest rate to be charged on my F/nHA
loan to be the lower of the interest rate in effect at the time of loan approval or loan closing. If 1 check "NO ", the
interest rate charged on my loan will be the rate specified in Item 26 of this form YES NO
662
Date
WARNING:
Section 1001 of Title 19, United States Code provides: "Whoever, in any matter within the jurisdiction of any
department or agency of the United States knowingly and willfully falsifies, conceals or covers up .. a material
fact or makes any fake, fictitious or fraudulent statements or representations, or makes or uses any false writing
or document knowing the same to contain any false, fictitious or fraudulent statement or entry, shall be fined
not more Than $10,000 or imprisoned not more than 5 years, or both."
October 16, 1989 19
Date ` , 19
ATTEST:
BY :
SOUTHEAST WATER AND SEWER DISTRICT
( Signature of pplicant)
...>. ,! 4', MAW
rtl�xl6X����X
CHAIRMAN
43. I HEREBY CERTIFY that all 4 thelcommittee and administrative determinations and certifications required by