HomeMy WebLinkAbout04031989 (2)323
[…] I certify that no part of
said suer has been received. I have reviewed the loan approval requirements and comments associated with this loan
request and agree to comply with these provisions.
(For 5FH & FP loans at eligible terns only) If this loan is approved, 1 elect the interest rate to be charged on my FmfiA
loan to be the lower of the interest rate in effect at the time of loan approval or loan closing. If I check "NO ", the
interest rate charged on my loan will be the rate specified in Item 26 of this form YES NO
WARNING:
Section 1001 of Title 18. United States Code provides: "Whoever. in any matter within the jurisdiction of any
department or agency of the United States knowingly and willfully falsities. conceals or covers up ...a material
fact or makes any false, fictitious or fraudulent statements or representations, or makes or uses any false writing
or document knowing the same to contain any false, fictitious or fraudulent statement or entry, shall he fined
not more than $10,000 or imprisoned not more than 5 years, or both."
Date 19
Date APRIL3
ATTEST :2 ,
SOUTHWEST WATER & SEWER DISTRICT
19 89 BY:
Cl& k
43. I HEREBY CERTIFY that all of the committee and administrative determinations and certifications required by